Hexatronic | HPD-70922-xx

10Gb/ s Tunable DWDM 80km SFP+ Transceiver


10GE
C-band tunable
80km
0-70°C

The 70922-xx is a 100GHz Full C-band Tunable SFP+ transceiver compatible with applicable multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) It’s designed for use in 10Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s DWDM links up to 80km over dual strand Single Mode fiber.

PART NUMBER HPD-70922-xx
PRODUCT TYPE Optical Transceivers
FORM FACTOR SFP+ DWDM
BIT RATE 10G
REACH (DISTANCE) 80 km
APPLICATION 10GBE, 10FC, OC-192/STM-64
WAVELENGTH C-Band Tunable
TYPE OF MEDIA Dual Strand SMF
TEMPERATURE 0-70°C
CONNECTOR Duplex LC
Safety: IEC 62368-1: 2014
Laser safety: IEC 60825-1:2014
  IEC 60825-2:2004+A1+A2
EMC: IEC 55035:2017
  IEC 55032:2015
RoHS: IEC 63000:2018