Apticom | ASY-70999

SFP28 25G CWDM C27 40km 0-70°C


25GE
1271nm
40km
0-70°C

Apticom Sfp
Apticom Sfp
Apticom Sfp

The ASY-7[0999-1001] series are high-performance transceivers for up to 40km 25.78125Gbps CWDM links over dual single mode fiber. It is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP28) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Apticom Sfp
PART NUMBER ASY-70999
PRODUCT FAMILY Optical Transceivers
TRANSCEIVER TYPE SFP28 CWDM
BIT RATE 25G
REACH (DISTANCE) 40km
APPLICATION 25GBE
WAVELENGTH 1271nm
TYPE OF MEDIA Dual SMF
TEMPERATURE 0-70°C
CONNECTOR Duplex LC
Safety: IEC 62368-1: 2014
Laser safety: IEC 60825-1:2014
  IEC 60825-2:2004+A1+A2
EMC: IEC 55035:2017
  IEC 55032:2015
RoHS: IEC 63000:2018