Hexatronic | HSB-72314-xx

1.25Gbps CWDM BiDi 80km LC SFP Transceiver


GE
1571/1571nm
80km
0-70°C

Apticom Sfp Bidi Lc
Apticom Sfp Bidi Lc
Apticom Sfp Bidi Lc

Our HSB-723xx series are small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers compatible with multi-sourcing agreement (MSA). It is designed for single-mode fiber (SMF) communications in 1.25Gbps 1000Base-CWDM and 1G/2G Fiber Channel single fiber CWDM systems

Apticom Sfp Bidi Lc
PART NUMBER HSB-72314-xx
PRODUCT FAMILY Optical Transceivers
TRANSCEIVER TYPE SFP BiDi
BIT RATE <10G
REACH (DISTANCE) 80 km
APPLICATION GBE, 1FC, FE
WAVELENGTH Tx1571 nm/Rx1571 nm
TYPE OF MEDIA Single SMF
TEMPERATURE 0-70°C
CONNECTOR Simplex LC
Safety: IEC 62368-1: 2014
Laser safety: IEC 60825-1:2014
  IEC 60825-2:2004+A1+A2
EMC: IEC 55035:2017
  IEC 55032:2015
RoHS: IEC 63000:2018